BOYS BASEBALL - History

History

Championships

State
2019 Division 2
2015 Division 2
2010 Division 2
2009 Division 2
1935 Class A
1933 Class A
1929 Interscholastic Conference

Season Records

Division
2014 Division 2 North
2010 Division 2 North
2009 Division 2 North
2007 Division 2 North
1971 Northern Division
1957 Northern Division
1937 Class B
1935 Class A
1934 Class A
2021 2-11
2020 No Season COVID
2019 18-7 12-6
2018 10-12 9-9
2017 12-10 10-8
2016 13-5
2015 15-3
2014 14-2
2013 11-5
2012 7-11
2011 7-11
2010 17-1
2009 15-3
2008 13-5
2007 17-1
2006 13-5
2005 7-11
2004 4-14
2003 10-8
2002 10-8
2001 5-13
2000 2-16
1999 2-16
1998 3-15
1997 1-17
1996 4-14
1995 8-8
1994 9-7
1993 13-5
1992 9-8
1991 15-7 11-5
1990 10-8
1989 11-5
1988 11-5
1987 5-9
1986 9-5
1985 7-7
1984 4-8
1983 6-6
1982 9-5 7-5
1981 6-8
1980 2-12
1979 4-10
1978 1-14
1977 3-12
1976 6-9
1975 3-12
1974 7-5
1973 3-9
1972 8-4
1971 10-2
1970 8-4
1969 4-8
1968 7-9
1967 7-7
1966 3-11
1965 4-8
1964 6-6
1963 5-7
1962 5-7
1961 10-6
1960 9-5
1959 10-4
1958 8-6
1957 12-2
1956 6-8
1955 10-4
1954 12-2
1953 7-7
1952 4-10
1951 10-4
1950 10-4
1949 9-7
1948 6-6
1947 8-8
1946 7-5
1945 8-5
1944 4-9
1943 3-6
1942 5-6
1941 5-7
1940 9-3
1939 7-4
1938 9-5
1937 10-4
1936 1-7
1935 8-2
1934 9-2
1933 8-3
1932 TBD
1931 TBD
1930 TBD
1929 TBD
1928 10-6
1927 16-4-1

Playoff Results

2019 Division 2 Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(4B) Mt. St. Charles 4 vs (5A) Narragansett 3
(1A) Middletown 5 vs (4B) Mt. St. Charles 7

Semifinals – Best of 3
Game 1 (3A) Tolman 5 vs (4B) Mt. St. Charles 6
Game 2 (3A) Tolman 4 vs (4B) Mt. St. Charles 0
Game 3 (3A) Tolman 1 vs (4B) Mt. St. Charles 2

Finals – Best of 3
Game 1 (4B) Mt. St. Charles 2 vs (6A) Barrington 2 9 Innings
Game 2 (4B) Mt. St. Charles 5 vs (6A) Barrington 2

2018 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(8) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (9) Prout 5
(1) Chariho 10 vs (8) Mt. St. Charles 0
(8) Mt. St. Charles 2 vs (12) Scituate 3

2017 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(8) Mt. Hope 4 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 0
(5) Tolman 0 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 1
(8) Mt. Hope 3 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 4
(1) Chariho 5 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 4

2016 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(3) Mt. St. Charles 5 vs (6) Scituate 0
(2) Ponaganset 8 vs (3) Mt. St. Charles 1
(3) Mt. St. Charles 12 vs (7) Tolman 8
(2) Ponaganset 4 vs (3) Mt. St. Charles 3

2015 Division 2
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(2) Mt. St. Charles 5 vs (7) Ponaganset 2
(2) Mt. St. Charles 14 vs (3) Prout 13
(2) Mt. St. Charles 1 vs (3) Prout 0

Finals – Best of 3
Game 1 (2) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (4) Tolman 2
Game 2 (2) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (4) Tolman 2

2014 Division 2
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(2) Mt. St. Charles 9 vs (15) Scituate 1
(2) Mt. St. Charles 1 vs (10) North Smithfield 2
(2) Mt. St. Charles 10 vs (7) Prout 7
(2) Mt. St. Charles 2 vs (10) North Smithfield 3

2013 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(8) Westerly 8 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 3
(1) East Providence 5 vs (9) Mt. St. Charles 1

2010 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(2) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (10) Shea 5
(2) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (3) Tolman 4
(2) Mt. St. Charles 8 vs (10) Shea 6

Finals – Best of 3
Game 1 (2) Mt. St. Charles 5 vs (1) Prout 6 (8 Innings)
Game 2 (2) Mt. St. Charles 10 vs (1) Prout 9
Game 3 (2) Mt. St. Charles 10 vs (1) Prout 6

2009 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(1) Mt. St. Charles 14 vs (4) Johnston 0
(1) Mt. St. Charles 11 vs (2) Shea 0
(1) Mt. St. Charles 4 vs (4) Johnston 1

Finals – Best of 3
Game 1 (1) Prout 3 vs (2) Mt. St. Charles 6
Game 2 (1) Prout 2 vs (2) Mt. St. Charles 3 (8 Innings)

2008 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination Regional Tournament
(4) Mt. St. Charles 4 vs (5) Providence Country Day 3
(1) Mt Hope 6 vs (4) Mt. St. Charles 5
(4) Mt. St. Charles 12 vs (6) Scituate 9
(4) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (3) Exeter/West Greenwich 4
(4) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (1) Mt. Hope 2
(4) Mt. St. Charles 13 vs (2) North Smithfield 3
(2) North Smithfield 3 vs (4) Mt. St. Charles 1

2007 Division 2 Playoffs
Double-Elimination North Regional Tournament
(1N) Mt. St. Charles 8 vs (4S) Mt. Pleasant 3
(3N) Johnston 6 vs (1N) Mt. St. Charles 5 (9 Innings)
(5N) Davies 11 vs (1N) Mt. St. Charles 1

2006 Division 2 Playoffs
First Round
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (7S) Tiverton 0

Quarterfinals – Best of 3
Game 1 (2N) Mt. St. Charles 11 vs (6N) North Smithfield 2
Game 2 (2N) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (6N) North Smithfield 4 (8 Innings)
Game 3 (2N) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (6N) North Smithfield 0

Semifinals – Best of 3
Game 1 (1S) Portsmouth 8 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 0
Game 2 (1S) Portsmouth 5 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 2

2005 Division 2 Playoffs
Play-In Game
North Smithfield 4 vs Mt. St. Charles 3

2003 Class B Playoffs
Preliminary Round
(6) Narragansett 5 vs (11) Mt. St. Charles 4

2002 Class B Playoffs
Preliminary Round
(3) Narragansett 10 vs (14) Mt. St. Charles 6

1996 Class A Playoffs
Quarterfinals – Best of 3
Game 1 (1S) Warwick Vets 7 vs (8N) Mt. St. Charles 11
Game 2 (1S) Warwick Vets 16 vs (8N) Mt. St. Charles 3
Game 3 (1S) Warwick Vets 15 vs (8N) Mt. St. Charles 2

1995 Class B Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(4N) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (5S) Scituate 6

Double-Elimination First Round
(4N) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (1S) Chariho 5

Winner’s Bracket Round 1
(2N) Burrillville 4 vs (4N) Mt. St. Charles 0

Loser’s Bracket Round 2
(4N) Mt. St. Charles 9 vs (2E) Providence Country Day 0

Loser’s Bracket Round 3
(4N) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (2S) East Greenwich 4

Loser’s Bracket Round 4
(1E) Mt. Hope 7 vs (4N) Mt. St. Charles 6 (8 Innings)

1994 Class B Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(6S) Narragansett 8 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 4

1993 Class B Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 15 vs (4C) Mt. Pleasant 9

Double-Elimination First Round
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 16 vs (1W) North Smithfield 2

Winner’s Bracket Round 1
(2S) Exeter/West Greenwich 6 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 3

Loser’s Bracket Round 2
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (1C) Classical 5

Loser’s Bracket Round 4
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 9 vs (1S) Chariho 5

Loser’s Bracket Round 5
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 9 vs (2E) Barrington 2

Loser’s Bracket Final
(2S) Exeter/West Greenwich 5 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 3

1992 Class B Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (4C) Hope 5

Double-Elimination First Round
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 8 vs (2C) Providence Country Day 4

Winner’s Bracket Round 1
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 17 vs (4W) Davies 2

Winner’s Bracket Round 2
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 11 vs (4S) East Greenwich 2

Winner’s Bracket Final
(1S) Westerly 15 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 8

Loser’s Bracket Final
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (3B) Shea 6

Championship
(2N) Mt. St. Charles 13 vs (1S) Westerly 3
(1S) Westerly 20 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 1

1991 Class B Playoffs
Single-Elimination Preliminary Round
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 2 vs (4S) North Providence 0

Double-Elimination First Round
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 10 vs (1S) Westerly 4

Winner’s Bracket Round 1
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 8 vs (1E) Tiverton 4

Winner’s Bracket Final
(3N) Mt. St. Charles 5 vs (2N) Smithfield 3

Championship
Game 1 (1N) Cranston West 15 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 2
Game 2 (1N) Cranston West 16 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 5

1990 State Tournament Playoffs
Double-Elimination First Round
(11) Pilgrim 9 vs (22) Mt. St. Charles 0

Loser’s Bracket Round 1
(27) Tolman 5 vs (22) Mt. St. Charles 0

1989 State Tournament Playoffs
Double-Elimination First Round
(4N) Mt. St. Charles 6 vs (4E) Tiverton 4

Winner’s Bracket Round 1
(1B) Woonsocket 6 vs (4N) Mt. St. Charles 4

Loser’s Bracket Round 2
(3N) Smithfield 3 vs (4N) Mt. St. Charles 1

1988 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(5B) Shea 5 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 4

1986 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(2B) Shea 10 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 8

1983 State Tournament Playoffs
Tiebreaker
Burrillville 13 vs Mt. St. Charles 12

1982 State Tournament Playoffs
Preliminaries
(2C) Pilgrim 5 vs (3N) Mt. St. Charles 2

1971 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(2E) Rogers 4 vs (1N) Mt. St. Charles 3

1960 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(2E) Rogers 4 vs (1N) Mt. St. Charles 3

1959 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(1C) Warwick Vets 15 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 9

1957 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(2S) South Kingstown 10 vs (1N) Mt. St. Charles 1

1954 State Tournament Playoffs
Quarterfinals
(1C) Cranston 5 vs (2N) Mt. St. Charles 1

1937 State Tournament Playoffs
Tiebreaker for B1 Seed
West Warwick 2 vs Mt. St. Charles 1

1935 State Tournament Playoffs
Tiebreaker to Qualify for State Tournament
Mt. St. Charles 11 vs La Salle 5

Semifinals
(2) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (3) Central 3

Championship
Game 1 (2) Mt. St. Charles 1 vs (1) Cranston 6
Game 2 (2) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (1) Cranston 1
Game 3 (2) Mt. St. Charles 3 vs (1) Cranston 2

1933 Class A Playoffs
Semifinals
Game 1 (A2) Mt. St. Charles 2 vs (A3) La Salle 1 (11 Innings)
Game 2 (A2) Mt. St. Charles 0 vs (A3) La Salle 12
Game 3 (A2) Mt. St. Charles 8 vs (A3) La Salle 2

Championship
Game 1 (A2) Mt. St. Charles 7 vs (A4) Pawtucket 4
Game 2 (A2) Mt. St. Charles 4 vs (A4) Pawtucket 3

Team Captains

2021
TBD

2020
Trey Bourque
Bryan Testa

2019
Alex Gonfrade
Danny Johnson
Isaiah Lee
Jake Meisner

2018
Alex Gonfrade
Isaiah Lee
Jake Meisner
Josh Slaney

2017
Joey Barter
Alex Hale
Joe Sanchioni

2016
Eric Abruzzi
Colin Cannata
Alex Lataille
John Montani

2015
John Cutler
Kevin Valentine
Tate Laquerre
Justin D’Abrosca
Mike Dixon

2014
Riley Young
Nolan Hayward

2013
Dan Householder
Casey Ryan

2012
Brian Campbell
Tyler Geffert
Taylor Sutherland
Ryan Simoneau

2011
Garrett Hayward
Mike Magerman
Derek Deschene
Tim Doyle

2010
Brendan Combes
Chris Ford

2009
Josh Pangborn
Ryan Pangborn
Vaughn Hayward

2008
John Guay

2007
Brendan Worton

1996
Richard Crowley
Matt McBurney

1995
Matthew Jarret

1994
Andrew Costa
Eric Slack

1993
John Biello
Steve Martin

1991
Henry Hanley

1989
Scott Allard
Dan Hulse

All-State

2020
Everett Misto

2015
First Team
Alex Lataille

2014
Second Team
Kevin Valentine
Nolan Hayward

2012
First Team
Brian Campbell

2010
Second Team
Chris Ford

2009
Second Team
Vaughn Hayward

2008
Second Team
Vaughn Hayward

2007
Second Team
Brendan Worton

1991
Second Team
Jamie Dumont

1982
Second Team
Tony Garganese

1976
Second Team
Joe Couture

1972
Second Team
Rick Cardozo

1971
Rich Cardozo

1970
Second Team
John Harwood

1969
First Team
John Harwood

1961
Second Team
Paul Bourdon

1957
Second Team
Robert Cote

1952
Second Team
Roland Lapierre

1951
First Team
Gilles Baillargeon

1947
Second Team
Conrad Cote

1942
Second Team
Joe Connolly

1941
First Team
Robert Dusablon

1939
First Team
Gus Galipeau

Second Team
Dick Rondeau

1937
Second Team
George Desaulniers

1936
First Team
Robert Gendron

1935
First Team
Ray Laprade
Al Thurier
Robert Gendron

Second Team
Granville Conroy
John Sullivan
James Everett

1934
First Team
Al Annunziato
Paul Carpenter
Lionel Sarrasin

Second Team
Aime Desmarais

1933
First Team
Lou Belliveau

Second Team
Al Annuziato
R. Hart

1932
Second Team
Rosie Desrosiers
Belliveau

1930
First Team
Roberge

1929
Second Team
Louis Lepine
Roby Roberge
Elmer Fortier

All-Division

2021
Division 1-B
Frist Team
CeeJay Laquerre

Second Team
Brendan Donahue

2020
No Season – Covid

2019
Division 2
Everett Misto
Alex Gonfrade
Isaiah Lee
Bryan Testa

2018
Division 2 North
First Team
Isaiah Lee
Jake Meisner

Second Team
Dan Johnson
Josh Slaney

2017
Division 2 North
First Team
Joey Barter
Jake Glod
Alex Hale
Joe Sachioni

Second Team
Jake Meisner

2016
Division 2 North
First Team
John Montani
Joey Barter
Tyler Rudek

Second Team
Jared Finnerty
Colin Cannata

MVP
Alex Lataille
Golden Glove
Eric Abruzzi

2015
Division 2 North
First Team
Eric Abruzzi
John Cutler
Tate Laquerre
Kevin Valentine

Second Team
Justin D’Abrosca
John Montani

Cy Young Award
Alex Lataille

2014
Division 2 North
First Team
Justin D’Abrosca
Mike Dixon
Tate Laquerre

Second Team
Eric Abruzzi
Alex Lataille

Player of the Year
Nolan Hayward

MVP
Kevin Valentine

2013
Division 2 North
First Team
Nolan Hayward
Riley Young

Second Team
Tate Laquerre
Kevin Valentine

2012
Division 1 North
First Team
Brian Campbell

Second Team
Tyler Geffert

2011
Division 1 North
Second Team
Tyler Geffert

2010
Division 2 North
First Team
Garrett Hayward
Tyler Geffert
Brian Campbell

Second Team
Kameron Luther
Mike Magerman
Brendan Combes

MVP
Chris Ford

2009
Division 2 North
First Team
Ryan Pangborn
Josh Pangborn
Ryan Levesque
Chris Ford

Second Team
Patrick Lydon
Nick Bowen
Brian Campbell

Most Outstanding Player
Vaughn Hayward

2008
Division 2 North
First Team
John Guay
Ryan Pangborn
Chris Ford

Second Team
Josh Pangborn
Ryan Levesque
Kameron Luther

MVP
Vaughan Hayward

2007
Division 2 North
First Team
John Guay
Josh Pangborn
Jay Freitas
Vaughn Hayward

Second Team
Ryan Pangborn
Chris Ford

MVP
Brendan Worton

2006
Division 2 North
First Team
Wayne “Ben” Wagner
Brendan Worton
Jaryd Coleman

Second Team
Paul Archambault

2005
Division 2 North
First Team
Ryan Rioles
Wayne “Ben” Wagner

Second Team
Jaryd Coleman

2004
Class B North
Second Team
Wayne “Ben” Wagner

2003
Class B North
First Team
J.J. Taylor

Second Team
Ryan Hatch

2002
Class B North
First Team
Joseph Taylor

Second Team
Ryan Hatch

Brian Fell Award
Nicholas Baldelli

2001
Class B North
First Team
Nick Baldelli

Second Team
Jacob Bartolo

2000
Brian Fell Award
Matt Kasberg

1999
Class A North
Second Team
Mike D’Ambra

1998
Class A North
First Team
Paul Fede

1997
Class A North
First Team
Paul Fede

Second Team
D.J. Pelletier

1996
Class A North
First Team
Paul Fede

Second Team
Bill Saltzman

1995
Class B North
First Team
Nate Charette

Second Team
Josh Segal

1994
Class B North
First Team
Nate Charette
Kevin King

Second Team
Matt Jarrett

Third Team
Andy Costa

1993
Class B North
First Team
Steve Martin
Frank Fede

Second Team
Adam Gilbert
Glen Garcia

1992
Class B North
First Team
Jamie Dumont
Kevin LeTourneau
Steve Martin

Second Team
Adam Gilbert
Joe Maniglia

MVP
Jamie Dumont

1991
Class B North
First Team
Norm Berube
Jamie Dumont

Second Team
Henry Hanley
Kevin Letourneau
Tom O’Donnell

1990
Northern Division
First Team
Scott Allard

Second Team
Jamie Dumont

Third Team
Ryan Courtemanche
Norm Berube
Brian Butler

1989
Northern Division
First Team
Steve Andre

Second Team
Sean McHugh

Third Team
Kurt Koblitz
Chris Crisafulli

1988
Northern Division
First Team
Paul Morris
Derek Chauvette

Second Team
Steve Andre
Kurt Koblitz

Third Team
Derek Chauvette
Keith Carney
Brian Ridolfi

1987
Northern Division
First Team
Paul Morris
Eric Pare

Third Team
Mark Rudnik

1986
Northern Division
First Team
Barney Burchfield

Second Team
Ken Maffia

Third Team
Ken Bouley
Chris Roberts
Chris Campanelli

1985
Northern Division
Second Team
Chris Robert
Tim Allen

1984
Northern Division
First Team
Joe Hall

Second Team
John Krim

Third Team
Chris Roberts
John D’Alosio
Brian Holmes

1983
Northern Division
First Team
Tom McComb

Second Team
Bryan Hartnett
Bob Bergeron
Mark Barter

Third Team
Tim Boisvert

1982
Northern Division
First Team
Tony Garganese

Second Team
Tom McComb

Third Team
Tony Geruso
Rick Barlow

1981
Suburban-Three
First Team
Tony Garganese
Mike O’Neil

Second Team
Paul Croteau

Third Team
Brian Boucher
Tony Geruso

1980
Suburban-Three
Second Team
Tony Garganese

Third Team
Fred Barker

1979
Suburban-Three
First Team
Fred Barker
Dan Potter

Second Team
Pat Manocchia

Third Team
Jeff Atkins

1978
Northern Division
Second Team
John Berard

Third Team
Pat Manocchia
Russ Barlow

1977
Northern Division
First Team
Russ Barlow

Second Team
Dave Belise
Horan

Third Team
Russ Barlow
Wagner

1976
Northern Division
First Team
Joe Couture

Third Team
Gibbons
Belisle
Luke Sullivan

1975
Northern Division
Third Team
Eric Picard

1974
Northern Division
Second Team
Couture
Berard
Charpenter

Third Team
Cardoza
M Berard

1973
Northern Division
Third Team
Berard

Honorable Mention
Couture
Latour
Ouimette

1972
Northern Division
First Team
Ray Morel
Rick Cardozo

Second Team
Songin
Andy Cote

Third Team
Joe Barbato

Honorable Mention
Bob Berard
Jack Riley

1971
Northern Division
First Team
Morel
Rich Cardozo
Ouimette

Second Team
Berard
Songin

Third Team
Legare

Honorable Mention
Della Torre
Kun
Masterson
Riley
D. Stevenson

1970
Northern Division
First Team
John Harwood

Second Team
Moreau

Third Team
Cooper

1969
Northern Division
First Team
John Harwood

Second Team
J. King
M. Sipala
Dellatorre

Honorable Mention
Jolly
Leja
Ouimette

1968
Northern Division
First Team
Roberts

Second Team
Reilly
Harwood

Honorable Mention
Ouimette

1967
Northern Division
Second Team
Cooper

Third Team
Martin

Honorable Mention
Goryl
Petrowicz
Rivet

1966
Northern Division
Second Team
R. Begin

Third Team
J. Crook
R. Rivet

1965
Northern Division
First Team
Turgeon
Gamache
1964
Northern Division
Second Team
Bob Marchand

1963
Northern Division
First Team
Bob Marchand

Second Team
William Cantrell

Third Team
Gene Turgeon

1962
Northern Division
First Team
Gerald Pelletier

Third Team
Edward Laplante

1961
Northern Division
First Team
Paul Bourdon
Albert Mailloux

Second Team
Jan Smolan

1960
Northern Division
First Team
W. LeClair

Third Team
Jan Smolan

1959
Northern Division
First Team
Julien Ayotte
R. LeClerc

Second Team
Smolan
R. Ethier

Third Team
R. Hamel

1958
Northern Division
First Team
Mullen

Second Team
LeClerc
R. Brissette
R. Hamel

1957
Northern Division
First Team
Robert Cote
Raymond LeClerc

Second Team
Edgar Marchand
Robert Mullen
Peter Cannon

Third Team
Roger Gladu

1956
Northern Division
Second Team
R. Sutherland

Third Team
D. Metivier
Robert Cote

1955
Northern Division
First Team
Giguere

Second Team
Robert Cote

Third Team
Lawrence
Murray

1954
Northern Division
First Team
Trinque

Second Team
Lawrence
Ducharme
Sutherland

Third Team
Giguere

1953
Northern Division
Second Team
Lussier
Leveille
Penderga

Third Team
Trinque

1952
Northern Division
Second Team
Roland Lapierre

1951
Northern Division
First Team
Gilles Baillargeon
Amor

Second Team
Peloquin
Desauiniers

Third Team
LaPierre

1950
Northern Division
First Team
Gilles Ballaigeron

Third Team
Kann
Amor

1949
Class B
Second Team
Ferrer

Third Team
Donovan
Gilles Baillargeon

1948
No Selections

1947
Eastern Division
First Team
Conrad Cote

Second Team
L. Beauchamp

1946
Class B
Second Team
L. Beauchamp
M. Bellerose

Third Team
Conrad Cote

1945
Class B
First Team
Peloquin

Third Team
Armand Gareau
Goulet

1944
No Selections

1943
Suburban
Second Team
Emilien Myette

1942
Class B
First Team
Joe Connolly

Second Team
Emilien Myette

Third Team
Nel Andrews

1941
Class B
First Team
Robert Dusablon

Third Team
Dubois
Guy

1940
Class B
First Team
Leo McDuff

Third Team
Peloquin
Red Dusablon

1939
Class B
First Team
Gus Galipeau
Dick Rondeau
Red Dusablon

Second Team
Adelard Jourdain

Third Team
Joe Perrault

1938
Class B
First Team
Desaulniers
John O’Connor

Second Team
Olivier
Oscar Gallipeau
Malo

1937
Class B
First Team
George Desauiniers

Second Team
Sullivan

Third Team
Mandeville

1936
Class A
First Team
Robert Gendron

1935
Class A
First Team
Ray Laprade
Al Thurier
Robert Gendron

Second Team
Granville Conroy
John Sullivan
James Everett

Third Team
Maurice Chartier

1934
Class A
First Team
Al Annunziato
Paul Carpenter
Lionel Sarrasin

Second Team
Aime Desmarais
Jules Laferriere

1933
Class A
First Team
Lou Belliveau

Second Team
N. Desrosiers
Al Annunziato
Desmarais

Third Team
L. Sarrasin

MVP

2021 CeeJay Laquerre
2020 No Season – Covid
2019 Everett Misto
2018 Isaiah Lee
2017 Joe Sanchioni
2016 Alex Lataille
2015 Alex Lataille
2014 Kevin Valentine
2013 TBD
2012 Brian Campbell
2011 Tyler Geffert
2010 Chris Ford
2009 Josh Pangborn
2008 Vaughn Hayward
2007 Brendan Worton
2006 Wayne “Ben” Wagner
2005 Dan Marusak
2004 Joseph Pirraglia
2003 J.J. Taylor
2002 Michael Arpin
2001 Nicholas Baldelli
2000 Mike Dambra
1999 Dan Pheifer
1998 Paul Fede
1997 Paul Fede
1996 Matt McBurney
1995 Josh Segal
1994 Kevin King
1993 TBD
1992 Kevin Letourneau
1991 Norm Berube
1990 TBD
1989 Kurt Koblitz
1988 TBD
1987 Eric Pare
1986 Ken Bouley
1985 Chris Roberts
1984 John Krini
1983 Bryan Hartnett
1982 Tony Garganese
1981 Mike O’Neil
1980 Mark Lester
1979 Joe Couture
1978 John Berard
1977 TBD
1976 Joe Couture
1975 TBD
1974 TBD
1973 Dennis Latour
1972 Ray Morel
1971 TBD
1970 TBD
1969 John Harwood
1968 Kevin Riley
1967 TBD
1966 Richard Begin
1965 Gene Turgeon
1964 TBD
1963 TBD