Boys cross country - History

History

Season Records

2020 10-2
2019 8-4
2018 7-5
2017 6-5
2016 0-11
2015 7-4
2014 7-4
2013 8-3
2012 10-1
2011 10-1
2010 9-2
2009 7-3
2008 8-2
2007 4-6
2006 5-5
2005 4-5-1
2004 4-6
2003 5-4
2002 6-3
2001 5-4
2000 5-3-1
1999 3-6
1998 6-3
1997 5-4
1996 3-6
1995 4-5
1994 7-2
1993 5-4
1992 5-4
1991 4-5
1990 4-5
1989 4-4
1988 4-3
1987 1-6
1986 1-6
1985 0-7
1984 0-7
1983 1-6
1982 0-6
1981 1-6
1980 3-4
1979 2-5
1978 2-5
1977 3-3
1976 0-6
1975 2-6
1974 2-6
1973 3-5
1972 2-6
1971 3-5
1970 2-5
1969 3-5
1968 3-5
1967 2-8
1966 2-7
1965 2-7
1964 1-7

Team Captains

2020
CeeJay Laquerre
Owen Noecker
Ryan Slaney

2019
Everett Misto
Cee-Jay Laquerre

2018
Andrew Goyette
Everett Misto

2017
Andrew Goyette

2016
C.J. Berg
Collin Scott

2015
Doug Dubosky
Lee Nelson
John Koller
CJ Berg

2014
Owen Murphy
Tim Legesse

2013
Elijah Tousignant
Jack Carroll

2012
Elijah Tousignant
Matt Alexander
Adam Booley
Tashi Paginelli

2011
Patrick Butler
Andre Knueven
Elijah Tousignant

2010
Matt Cote
Brian Deer
Pat Butler
Danny Pirrello

2006
Charlie Hunt
Steve Lambert

1995
Roland Lavalee

1994
Mike Collins

1993
Jason Archambault

1992
Corey Creighton

All-State

2020
Third Team
CeeJay Laquerre

2015
Second Team
C.J. Berg

2014
Second Team
C.J. Berg

2013
Third Team
Elijah Tousignant

2011
First Team
Patrick Butler

2010
Third Team
Brian Deer
Patrick Butler

2009
First Team
Dan Appenfeller

2008
Third Team
Kevin Peloquin

1994
Third Team
Michael Collins

1989
Second Team
Chris Miller

All-Division

2020
Class C
First Team
CeeJay Laquerre
Ryan Slaney

Third Team
Benjamin Happenny

Northern Division
First Team
CeeJay Laquerre
Ryan Slaney

Third Team
Benjamin Happenny
Owen Noecker

2019
Class C
Second Team
CeeJay Laquerre

Third Team
Owen Noecker

Northern Division
Second Team
Cee-Jay Laquerre

2018
Class C
Second Team
Cee-Jay Laquerre

Third Team
Owen Noecker

Northern Division
Second Team
Cee-Jay Laquerre

2017
No Selections

2016
No Selections

2015
Class C
First Team
C.J. Berg

Northern Division
First Team
C.J. Berg

Second Team
Lee Nelson

2014
Class C
First Team
C.J. Berg

Third Team
Lee Nelson

Northern Division
First Team
C.J. Berg

Second Team
Lee Nelson

2013
Class C
Second Team
Elijah Tousignant
Jack Carroll

Third Team
Lee Nelson

Northern Division
First Team
Elijah Tousignant

Second Team
Jack Carroll
Lee Nelson

Third Team
Luke Demers

2012
Class C
First Team
Elijah Tousignant

Second Team
Toshi Paganelli
Owen Murphy

Third Team
Jack Carroll
Matthew Alexander

Northern Division
First Team
Elijah Tousignant

Second Team
Toshi Paganelli
Jack Carroll

Third Team
Owen Murphy
Matt Alexander

2011
Class C
First Team
Patrick Butler

Second Team
Andrew Knueven
Elijah Tousignant

Northern Division
First Team
Patrick Butler
Elijah Tousignant
Andrew Knueven

Third Team
Matt Alexander

2010
Class C
First Team
Patrick Butler
Brian Deer

Third Team
Andrew Knueven
Elijah Tousignant
Matt Cote

Northern Division
First Team
Brian Deer
Patrick Butler
2009
Class C
First Team
Dan Appenfeller
Brian Deer

Second Team
Patrick Butler

Northern Division
First Team
Dan Appenfeller
Brian Deer
Patrick Butler
Dan Pirrello

2008
Class C
First Team
Dan Appenfeller

Second Team
Brian Deer

Third Team
Brandon Robichaud

Northern Division
Second Team
Brandon Robichaud

Third Team
Dan Appenfeller
John Paganelli

2007
Class C
First Team
Michael Gingras

Northern Division
First Team
Michael Gingras

2006
Class C
First Team
Michael Gingras

Third Team
Ian Smith

Northern Division
Third Team
Michael Gingras

2005
Class C
Third Team
Michael Gingras

2004
Class C
Third Team
Joseph Lancellotti

2003
Class C
Second Team
Matthew Appenfeller

Third Team
Joseph Hannon

Northern Division
Second Team
Joseph Hannon

Third Team
Jeff Hake

2002
Class C
First Team
Joseph Hannon

Second Team
Nicholas Minior

Third Team
Jeff Hake

Northern Division
First Team
Andrew Keating

Second Team
Joe Hannon

Third Team
Jeff Hake

2001
Class C
First Team
Andrew Keating

Third Team
Joseph Hannon

Northern Division
First Team
Mark Kenwood

2000
Class C
First Team
Andrew Keating

Northern Division
Third Team
Andrew Keating

1999
No Selections

1998
Class C
Second Team
Jon Bray

Third Team
Christopher Minior

1997
No Selections

1996
Class C
Second Team
William Lefort

 

1995
Class C
First Team
Roland Lavallee

1994
Class C
Third Team
Steven Moran
Michael Collins

1993
Class D
Second Team
Jason Archambault

1992
Class D
Third Team
Jason Archambault
Steven Moran

1991
Class D
Third Team
Jason Archambault

1990
Class D
Second Team
Chris Harig

Third Team
Chris Miller

1989
Class D
Second Team
Chris Miller

Third Team
Ronald Phelan
Bryan Marcotte

1988
Class D
Third Team
Christopher Lavallee

1987
Class D
Third Team
Joel Perrault

1986
Class D
First Team
Henry Ferry

Second Team
T.J. Cox

1985
Class D
Second Team
T.J. Cox

1984
Class D
Second Team
T.J. Cox

1983
Class D
Third Team
John Hann
1982
Class D
First Team
Mike Carey

Third Team
John Hann

1981
Class D
Third Team
Al Ianetta

1980
Class D
Second Team
Al Ianetta
Peter Darcy
Bill Slaney

Third Team
Mike Carey

1979
Class D
Second Team
Al Ianetta
Peter Darcy

1978
Class D
Third Team
Bill Slaney
Peter Darcy

1977
Class D
Second Team
Tony Morey

Third Team
Ken Hersey

1976
Class D
Third Team
Tony Morey

1975
No Selections

1974
Class D
Second Team
Luke Sullivan

Third Team
Michael Toupin

1973
Class D
Second Team
Luke Sullivan

1972
Class D
First Team
Richard Fesik

1971
Class C
First Team
Ray Mandeville

1970
Class C
Third Team
Steve Fesik
Ray Mandeville

1964-1969
No Selections

MVP

2020 Ryan Slaney
2019 CeeJay Laquerre
2018 CeeJay Laquerre
2017 CeeJay Laquerre
2016 Collin Scott
2015 C.J. Berg
2014 C.J. Berg
2013 Lee Nelson
2011 Patrick Butler
2010 Brian Deer
2009 Dan Appenfeller
2008 Kevin Peloquin
2007 Mike Gingras
2006 Michael Gingras

2005 Joe Lancellotti
2004 Joe Lancellotti
2003 Matthew Appenfeller & Jeff Hake
2002 Jeff Hake
2001 Andrew Keating
2000 Andrew Keating
1999 Christopher Minior
1998 Jonathan Bray
1997 Jonathan Bray
1996 TBD
1995 Roland Lavallee
1994 Michael Collins
1993 Jason Archambault
1992 Corey Creighton
1991 Jason Archambault
1990 Chris Miller
1989 Andy Higgiston
1988 Anthony Girard
1987 Kevin Boisvert
1986 Henry Ferry
1985 T.J. Cox

1984 T.J. Cox
1983 John Hann
1982 Jeff Schwaner
1981 Mike Carey
1980 Al Ianetta
1979 TBD
1978 Bill Slaney
1977 Antonio Morey
1976 Antonio Morey
1975 Mike Toupin
1974 Luke Sullivan
1973 Luke Sullivan
1972 Rich Fesik
1971 Ray Mandeville
1970 Ray Mandeville
1969 Steve Fesik
1968 Paul Brousseau
1967 Bob Rivet
1966 Bob Rivet
1965 Mike McGahan
1964 Mike McGahan