Boys INDOOR TRACK - History

History

Season Records

2024 1-8
2023 1-8
2022 5-5
2021 No Dual Meets
2020 5-5
2019 5-4-1
2018 6-3
2017    5-4
2016    7-2
2015    8-1
2014    8-1
2013    7-1
2012    5-3

2011    4-4
2010    4-4
2009    5-3

2008    5-3
2007    5-3
2006    5-3
2005    3-5
2004    1-7
2003    0-8

2002    4-4
2001    2-6

2000    2-6
1999    1-5
1998    3-3
1997    0-5
1996    1-6
1995    0-6
1994    2-4

Postseason Results

State Results
Year Place Score
2021 No Scorers
2020 No Scorers
2019 No Scorers
2018 No Scorers
2017 No Scorers
2016 14th 7
2015 23rd 0
2014 16th 4
2013 23rd 0
2012 24th 0
2011 25th 0
2010 23th 0
2009 22th 0
2008 25th 0
2007 22nd 0
2006 7th 20
2005 19th 0
2004 19th 0
2003 15th 6
2002 16th 5
2001 24th 0
2000 20th 0
1999 23rd 0
1998 19th 0
1997 18th 0
1996 16th 0
1995 16th 2
1994 17th 1
1993 Individuals

Class Results
Year Class Place Score
2021 Class C 9th 20
2020 Class C 13th 9
2019 Class C 8th 19.5
2018 Class C 5th 30
2017 Class C 6th 28
2016 Class C 3rd 50
2015 Class C 4th 52
2014 Class C 2nd 80
2013 Class C 4th 60
2012 Class C 7th 13
2011 Class C 5th 23
2010 Class C 8th 18
2009 Class C 6th 20
2008 Class C 10th 2
2007 Class C 8th 11
2006 Class C 5th 36.33
2005 Class C 10th 12
2004 Class C 9th 1.5
2003 Class C 8th 10
2002 Class C 5th 28
2001 Class B 12 5
2000 Class B 13th 0
1999 Class B 12th 0
1998 Class B 8th 18
1997 Class B 9th 5
1996 Class B 10th 0
1995 Class B 9th 10
1994 Class B 9th 6
1993 Class A Individuals
1939 Class B 7th 2
1938 Class B 4th 12
1937 Class B 5th 3
1936 Class B 3rd 15.75

Division Results
Year Division Place Score
2021 No Division Championships
2020 Northern 6th 24
2019 Northern 6th 29
2018 Northern 7th 20
2017 Northern 7th 21
2016 Northern 2nd 64
2015 Northern 3rd 45
2014 Northern 2nd 78
2013 Northern 6th 35
2012 Northern 5th 24
2011 Northern 5th 34
2010 Northern 7th 26
2009 Northern 6th 31
2008 Northern 8th 3
2007 Northern 8th 11
2006 Northern 4th 30
2005 Northern 8th 10
2004 Northern 8th 8
2003 Northern 8th 8
2002 Northern 6th 23
2001 Northern 7th 14
2000 Northern 9th 20
1999 Northern 6th 18
1998 Northern 5th 32
1997 Northern 6th 6
1996 Halliwell 7th 18
1995 Halliwell 5th 26
1994 Halliwell 3rd 44
1993 Individuals

Team Captains

2021
Kyle Farnesi
Benjamin Happenny

2020
Brad Plamondon
Allan Villatoro
Nick Grilli
Alex Dumas

2019
Brad Plamondon

2018
Dre Danneker
Chris Ciullo
Jacob Lawrence

2017
TBD

2016
Chris Ciullo
Dre Danneker
Ryan Luisi

2015
Ben Weiss
Maxwell Schlott
James Rolleri
Trevor Roberge

2014
Elijah Tousignant
Anthony Pasquarelli
Andre Van Winter

2013
Elijah Tousignant
Adam Bouley
Matt Alexander
James Paganelli
James Mullaney

2012
Patrick Kennedy
Andrew Kuneven

2011
Brian Deer
Andrew Yates
Ryan O’Leary
Tom Kiskhovich

2010
Brian Deer
Chris Ford
Dan Appenfeller

2009
Eric Mozynski
Evan Diohep
Dan Appenfeller
Kevin Peloquin

2008
Matt Cottle
Jay Freitas

2007
Alan Hagul

2005
Matthew Scoffone

1995
Mike Collins

1994
James Mullin

All-State

2016
Third Team
3000 – CJ Berg

2006
First Team
High Jump – John Burns

Third Team
55M Hurdles – Matt Scoffone

2003
Third Team
High Jump – A.J. Harmon

All-Division

2021
Class C
Third Team
Shot Put – Alex Faford

2020
Northern Division
Second Team
4×400 Relay – Brad Plamondon, Charles Dakai, Ethan Alexander, Benjamin Happenny

Third Team
300 – Ethan Alexander

2019
Class C
Ryan Slaney: 3000
Brad Plamondon – 55 Hurdles

Northern Division
4×800 Relay – Benjamin Happenny, Allan Villatoro, Andrew Goyette, Andrew Maneca
Brad Plamondon – 55 Hurdles
Brad Plamondon – Long Jump

2018
Class C
Third Team
3000 Meter – Ryan Slaney
300 Meter – Chris Ciullo

Northern Division
Second Team
300 – Chris Ciullo

2017
Class C
First Team
Long Jump – Chris Ciullo

Second Team
300 – Chris Ciullo

Third Team
4×200 Relay – Chris Ciullo, Paul Resende, Patrick Sheehan, Dre Danneker

Northern Division
Third Team
Long Jump – Chris Ciullo
300 – Chris Ciullo
4×400 Relay – Chris Ciullo, Jake Lawrence, Paul Resende, Ryan Sheehan

2016
Class C
First Team
1000 – C.J. Berg
3000 – C.J. Berg

Second Team
4×400 Relay – Matt White , Aidan Keating, Chris Ciullo, Matt Ciullo

Third Team
4×200 Relay

Northern Division
First Team
3000 – C.J. Berg
55H – Matt Ciullo

Second Team
4×200 Relay – Matt White, Aidan Keating, Chris Ciullo, Matt Ciullo
Long Jump – Matt White
600 Meter – Matt White

Third Team
600 – Colin Berg
4×400 Relay

2015
Class C
First Team
55 Meter Hurdles – Matt Ciullo

Second Team
1000 Meter – C.J. Berg
3000 Meter – C.J. Berg

Third Team
High Jump – Sean Leeming
600 Meter – Colin Berg
1500 Meter – C.J. Berg

Northern Division
Second Team
55 Meter Hurdles – Matt Ciullo
3000 Meter – C.J. Berg
4×800 Relay – Luke Demers, Maxwell Schlott, Chris Ciullo, Colin Berg

Third Team
1000 Meter – C.J. Berg

2014
Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Chris Miele
55 Meter Hurdles – Chris Miele
4×200 – Andrew Van Winter, Anthony Pasquarelli, Ryan Diogo, Chris Miele
4×400 – Andrew Van Winter, Chris Miele, Ryan Diogo, Jake Leahey
4×800 – Elijah Tousignant, Derrick Ray, Maxwell Schlott, Colin Berg

Northern Division
First Team
55 Meter Hurdles – Chris Miele
4×400 Relay – Andrew Van Winter, Benjamin Weiss, Ryan Diogo, Jake Leahey
4×800 Relay – Elijah Tousignant, Derrick Ray, Maxwell Schlott, Colin Berg

Second Team
High Jump – Anthony Pasquarelli
4×200 Relay – Andrew Van Winter, Anthony Pasquarelli, Ryan Diogo, Chris Miele

Third Team
Long Jump – Anthony Pasquarelli
600 Meter – Colin Berg

2013
Class C
First Team
High Jump – Anthony Pasquarelli

Second Team
55 Hurdles – James Dibona
300 – Anthony Pasquarelli
4×200 – Andrew Van Winter, James
Mullaney, Dan Weiss, Anthony Pasquarelli
4×800 – Elijah Tousignant, Derrick Ray, Adam Bouley, James Paganelli

Northern Division
4×800 – Elijah Tousignant, Derrick Ray, Adam Bouley, James Paganelli

Third Team
High Jump – Anthony Pasquarelli

2012
Class C
Second Team
4×800 – Matt Alexander, Adam Bouley, Andrew Kneuven, Elijah Tousignant

Northern Division
Third Team
600 Meter – James Paganelli

2011
Class C
Third Team
4×800 – Patrick Butler, Andrew Kneuven, Brian Deer, Matt Boni

Northern Division
Third Team
1500 Meter – Brian Deer
4×100 Relay – Patrick Butler, Brian Deer, Austin White, Thomas Kiskovic

2010
Class C
Second Team
4×800 Relay – Dan Appenfeller, Brian Deer, Andrew Kneuven, Ryan O’Leary

Third Team
1500 – Dan Appenfeller

Northern Division
Second Team
3000 – Dan Appenfeller

2009
Class C
Third Team
300 – Nick Belanger
4×200 Relay – Russell Blais, Nick Belanger, Evan Diohep, Brian Wagner

Northern Division
Second Team
4×1 Lap Relay – Russell Blais, Nick Belanger, Evan Diohep, Brian Wagner

Third Team
4×400 – Chris Ford, Russell Blais, Nick Belanger, Brian Wagner
4×800 – Anthony Caruso, John Paganelli, Ryan O’Leary, Jeffrey Pelletier

2008
No Selections

2007
Northern Division
First Team
4×1 Lap Relay – Nicholas Belanger, Matthew Cottle, Evan Hagan, Joshua Girard

2006
Class C
First Team
45 Meter Hurdles – Matt Scoffone
High Jump – John Burns

Second Team
300 – John Burns

Northern Division
First Team
45 Meter Hurdle – Matt Scoffone

Second Team
45 Meter – Wayne Wagner
4×1 Lap Relay – Patrick Poirier, Ben Rampone, Matt Scoffone, Wayne Wagner

2005
Class C
Second Team
High Jump – John Burns

Northern Division
Second Team
High Jump – John Burns

2004
Northern Division
Third Team
45 Meter – Nelson Machado

2003
Class C
Third Team
3000 – Jeff Hake

Northern Division
Third Team
High Jump – Andrew Harmon

2002
Class C
First Team
1500 – Andrew Keating
3000 – Andrew Keating

Northern Division
First Team
3000 – Andrew Keating

Second Team
1500 – Andrew Keating

2001
Northern Division
Third Team
4×1 Lap Relay

2000
Northern Division
First Team
45 Meter – Joe Rodio

Second Team
4×1 Lap Relay

1999
Northern Division
Second Team
45 Meter – Joe Rodio

Third Team
600 Meter – Phil Gilpin

1998
Class B
Third Team
45 Meter – Jamie Grenon
300 Meter – Kevin Hunt

Northern Division
Second Team
Dash – Jamie Grenon
300 – Kevin Hunt
600 – Paul Gilpin

Third Team
4×1 Lap Relay

1997
No Selections

1996
Halliwell Division
Second Team
4×1 Lap Relay

1995
Class B
Third Team
1500 Meter – Michael Collins

Halliwell Division
Second Team
1500 – Michael Collins

4×1 Lap Relay

1994
Halliwell Division
First Team
3000 – Jason Archambault
1500 – Steve Moran

Third Team
300 Meter – Daniel Trottier
1000 Meter – Steve Moran

1938
Class B
First Team
Broad Jump – Lambert
1000 Yd – Gerald Charland

Third Team
4 x 1 Lap Relay

1937
Class B
Third Team
4 x 1 Lap Relay

1936
Class B
First Team
300 Yd – Croteau

1000 Yd – Wright

Second Team
40 Yd – Croteau

MVP

2021 Charles Dakai
2020 Brad Plamondon
2019 Brad Plamondon

2018 Brad Plamondon
2017 Chris Ciullo
2016 C.J. Berg
2015 C.J. Berg
2014 Anthony Pasquarelli
2013 TBD
2012 Andrew Kneven
2011 Brian Deer
2010 Dan Appenfeller
2009 Nicholas Belanger
2008 Matt Cottle
2007 Alan Hogul
2006 John Burns
2005 Matthew Scoffone
2004 James Sullivan
2003 Jeff Hake
2002 Michael Mottau
2001 TBD
2000 TBD
1999 Jonathan Bray
1998 Jamie Grenon
1997 Nick Stebenne
1996 Matt Rainville
1995 Michael Collins