girls outdoor track - History

History

Season Records

2024 3-8
2023 4-7
2022 2-10
2021 No Dual Meets
2020 No Season – Covid
2019 6-6
2018 8-4
2017 8-2
2016 9-3
2015 7-4
2014 6-4
2013 3-7
2012 5-4
2011 2-7
2010 1-8
2009 3-6
2008 7-3
2007 8-2
2006 7-3
2005 4-5
2004 5-4
2003 5-4
2002 5-4
2001 4-4
2000 4-4
1999 5-3
1998 1-7

Postseason Results

Coming Soon!
Coming Soon!

Team Captains

2021
Olivia Antonelli
Ava Noecker

2020
No Season – Covid

2019
Morgan Watson
Eileen Whalen
Meghan Whalen

2018
Paige Ftizpatrick
Stella Noecker
Hannah Plamondon
Hannah Trottier

2017
Hannah Tousignant
Marina Schmid
Faye Cournoyer
Brittney Theroux

2016
Clair Albright
Hannah Tousignant
Marina Schmid

2015
Angela Dansereau
Victoria Dill
Claire Albright
Maddie Charboneau

2014
Oliva Boyce
Megan Corbeil
Angela Dansereau

2013
Meghan Corbeil
Rita Donahoe
Cassie Roberge

2011
Caroline Suprenant
Adriana Maurano
Ali Sayles
Lauren Deguire

2010
Tara Notarianni
Marissa Parillo
Marissa Prata

2009
Amanda Fontaine
Allie Marn
Emma Burns
Corinne Catalano
Colleen McDonald

2008
Amanda Fontaine
Katie Doyle
Kelly Centazzo
Stephanie Householder

2007
Melissa Hughes

All-State

2013
First Team
Triple Jump – Cassie Roberge

300M Hurdles – Rita Donohoe

Second Team
Long Jump – Cassie Roberge

2011
First Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Ali Sayles

Second Team
High Jump – Ali Sayles

2000
Second Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais

All-Division & All-Class

2021
Class C
First Team
Javelin – Piper O’Connell

Second Team
Pole Vault – Olivia Antonelli

Third Team
1500 – Emmy Belvin
4×800 Meter Relay – (Carah Leclair, Ava Noecker, Annie Dark, Jillian Happenny)

Northern Division
First Team
Javelin – Piper O’Connell

Second Team
1500 – Emmy Belvin

Third Team
4×800 Meter Relay – (Annie Dark, Ava Noecker, Laurel Christensen, Jillian Happenny)

2020
No Season – Covid

2019

2018
Class C
First Team
Long Jump – Paige Fitzpatrick

Second Team
100 Meter – Julia Kamp
Discus – Hannah Trottier

Third Team
100 Hurdles – Paige Fitzpatrick
High Jump – Edie Tomka
4×400 Relay Julia Kamp, Eileen Whalen, Paige Fitzpatrick, Emily Graham
4×800 Relay Stella Noecker, Claire Reilly, Meghan Whalen, Frankie Arnold

Northern Division
First Team
Long Jump – Paige Fitzpatrick
4×400 Relay Julia Kamp, Eileen Whalen, Emily Graham, Paige Fitzpatrick

Second Team
100 Meter – Julia Kamp
200 Meter – Julia Kamp
300 Hurdles – Paige Fitzpatrick

Third Team
100 Hurdles – Paige Fitzpatrick

2017
Class C
First Team
4×400 Relay

Second Team
Javelin – Hannah Trottier
100 H – Marina Schmid
400 – Eileen Whalen

Northern Division
First Team
400 – Eileen Whalen
4×100
4×400
4×800

Second Team
Javelin – Hannah Trottier
100H – Marina Schmid
300H – Paige Fitzpatrick
100 – Hannah Tousignant
200 – Hannah Tousignant

2016
Class C
First Team
4×800

Second Team
High Jump – Julia Rein

Third Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Marina Schmid
Triple Jump – Marina Schmid
300 Meter Hurdles – Karissa Lappas
3000 Meters – Stella Noecker
4×100 Meter Relay

Northern Division
First Team
4×800

Third Team
300 Meter Hurdles – Karissa Lappas
4×100 Relay
4×400 Relay

2015
Class C
Second Team
100 H – Angela Dansereau

Third Team
3000 Meters – Stella Noecker
4×400 Relay
4×800 Relay

Northern Division
Second Team
4×800

Third Team
300 Meter Hurdles – Marina Schmid
4×400 Relay

2014
Class C
Second Team
200 – Hannah Tousignant
4×800 Megan Corbeil, Sidney MacKinnon, Faye Cournoyer, Claire Albright

Third Team
100 HH – Angela Dansereau

Northern Division
Third Team
4×100 Marina Schmid, Angela Dansereau, Stephanie Sarza, Hannah Tousignant
4×800 Megan Corbeil, Sidney MacKinnon, Faye Cournoyer, Claire Albright

2013
Class C
First Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Rita Donohoe
300Meter Hurdles – Rita Donohoe
Long Jump – Cassie Roberge
Triple Jump – Cassie Roberge

Third Team
100H – Cassie Roberge
4×100 Rita Donohoe, Angela Dansereau, Stephanie Saria, Cassie Roberge

Northern Division
First Team
100M – Rita Donohoe
300H – Rita Donohoe
Long Jump – Cassie Roberge
Triple Jump – Cassie Roberge

Second Team
300H – Cassie Roberge
4×100 Cassie Roberge, Paige Coffey, Angela Dansereau, Rita Donohoe

2012
Class C
First Team
Long Jump – Cassie Roberge

Second Team
100M Hurdles – Ali Sayles

Third Team
High Jump – Ali Sayles
300 Meter Hurdles – Cassie Roberge

Northern Division
Third Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Ali Sayles
4×100 Relay

2011
Class C
First Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Ali Sayles

Second Team
High Jump – Ali Sayles
300 Meter Hurdles – Cassie Roberge
100 Meters – Paige Coffey

Northern Division
First Team
High Jump – Ali Sayles
100 Meter Hurdles – Ali Sayles

Third Team
4×800 Relay

2010
Class C
First Team
High Jump – Ali Sayles

Third Team
4×800 Meter Relay
Triple Jump – Adriana Maurano
100 Meter Hurdles – Adriana Maurano

2009
Class C
Second Team
100 Meter Hurdles – Adriana Murano

Third Team
4×800 – Lauren Deguire, Allie Marrn, Caroline Suprenant, Marissa Parillo

Northern Division
Second Team
4×800 Relay

Third Team
400 Meters – Brianne Mastaj
Triple Jump – Adriana Maurano

2008
Class C
Second Team
High Jump – Emily Groth
Long Jump – Adriana Maurano
Triple Jump – Adriana Maurano

Third Team
4×800 Meter Relay

Northern Division
Second Team
High Jump – Emily Groth
100 Meters – Brianne Mastaj

Third Team
400 Meters – Brianne Mastaj
4×100 Relay
4×400 Relay

2007
Class C
Second Team
High Jump – Emily Groth

Northern Division
First Team
High Jump – Emily Groth

2006
Northern Division
Second Team
800 Meters – Sarah Parrino

2005
Class C
Second Team
200 – Kirstie St. Martin

Third Team
High Jump – Cara Joyce

Northern Division
First Team
High Jump – Kirstie St. Martin

Second Team
High Jump – Cara Joyce

Third Team
200 – Kirstie St. Martin
4×100 (Cottle, Powers, Kirstie St. Martin, Sullivan)

2004
Class C
Second Team
Shot Put – Katherine Roy
100 – Kirstie St. Martin

Third Team
200 – Kirstie St. Martin

Northern Division
First Team
800 – Mallory Pelletier

2003
Class C
Third Team
800 – Mallory Pelletier
Shot Put – Katherine Roy

Northern Division
Third Team
800 – Mallory Pelletier
Shot Put – Katherine Roy

2002
Class C
First Team
200 Meters – Jennifer Gavin

Second Team
Shot Put – Brenna Leveille
1500 Meters – Ashley Jensen

Third Team
100 Meters – Jennifer Gavin
3000 Meters – Ashley Jensen
400 Meter Relay

Northern Division
First Team
3000 – Ashley Jensen

Second Team
Shot Put – Brenna Leveille
200 – Jennifer Gavin

Third Team
100- Jennifer Gavin
1500 – Ashley Jensen
4×100

2001
Class C
First Team
200 – Jennifer Gavin

Second Team
1500 – Ashley Jensen

Third Team
Triple Jump – Kate Wilkie
3000 – Ashley Jensen
100 – Jennifer Gavin

Northern Division
First Team
200- Jennifer Gavin

Second Team
100 – Jennifer Gavin
3000 – Ashley Jensen

Third Team
800 – Christina Dobrzynski
1500 – Ashley Jensen

2000
Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais
Discus Throw – Sarah Gervais
Javelin Throw – Sarah Gervais

Second Team
3000 – Ashley Jensen

Third Team
Long Jump – Kate Wilkie
1500 – Ashley Jensen

Northern Division
First Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais
Discus Throw – Sarah Gervais
Javelin Throw – Sarah Gervais
1500 – Ashley Jensen
3000 – Ashley Jensen

Third Team
400 – Gina Rotundi

1999
Class C
First Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais
Discus – Sarah Gervais
High Jump – Kristen Bouchard

Second Team
Javelin – Sarah Gervais

Northern Division
First Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais
High Jump – Kristen Bouchard

Second Team
Discus – Sarah Gervais
Javelin – Sarah Gervais
Long Jump – Kate Wilkie

Third Team
3000 – Ashley Jensen

1998
Class C
Second Team
400 Meters – Erin Gervais

Northern Division
Second Team
Shot Put – Sarah Gervais

Third Team
Discus – Sarah Gervais
400 Meters – Erin Gervais
1500 Meters – Erin Nugent
3000 Meters Erin Nugent

1997
Class C
First Team
3000 Meters – Erin Nugent

Third Team
1500 – Erin Nugent

Northern Division
First Team
1500 Meters –Erin Nugent
3000 Meters – Erin Nugent

Third Team
400 Meters – Erin Gervais

1996
Northern Division
Second Team
400 Meters – Erin Gervais

1991-1995
No Selections

1990
Northern Division
Second Team
800 Meters – Amy Mitson

1500 Meters – Amy Mitson

Third Team
800 Meters – Monica Vigerstol

MVP

2021 TBD
2020 No Season – Covid
2019 TBD
2018 Paige Fitzpatrick
2017 Hannah Tousignant
2016 Claire Albright
2015 Angela Dansereau
2014 Megan Corbeil
2013 TBD
2012 TBD
2011 Adriana Maurano
2010 Marissa Prata
2009 Allison Marn
2008 Amanda Fontaine

2007 Caitlin Walsh
2006 Rachel Cottle
2005 Cara Joyce
2004 Mallory Pelletier
2003 Mallory Pelletier
2002 Gina Rotondi
2001 Jennifer Gavin
2000 TBD
1999 Erin Nugent
1998 Erin Gervais
1997 Gina DelMastro